Guided Biofilm Therapy
  • call us today: 01785 715 545
#

Contact Railway Dental Today

Railway Dental is situated in the market town of Penkridge, Staffordshire. Once the Railway Inn, now lovingly restored and home to a modern practice which brings together the old and the new.


The practice is located on the North bound side of the A449 opposite the turning for New Road. We have our own off street car park with disabled spaces outside the front entrance. We also provide disabled access to surgeries and toilet facilities. Please contact us for any information you require or pay us a visit. We look forward to seeing you.

Railway Dental
  • Clay Street
  • Penkridge
  • Staffordshire
  • ST19 5AF
  • tel: 01785 715 545
  • web: www.railwaydental.co.uk
Opening Times
Monday9.00-1.002.00-5.00
Tuesday8.30-1.002.00-5.00
WednesdayClosed1.00-7.00
Thursday9.00-1.002.00-5.00
Friday8.30-12.301.30-4.00
Sat (First in the month only)9.00-12.00

Dental Emergency - For Registered Patients
  • If a dental emergency occurs during opening hours and you are a registered patient, please telephone the practice as soon as possible.
  • Out of practice hours please telephone the practice and an answer phone will give you instructions